?

Log in

d0rks r us [entries|friends|calendar]
d0rkz_r_us

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Mar 2005|01:14pm]

xxlibertyjt
non livejournal degrassi roleplay advertisementCollapse )
post comment

[08 Jan 2005|03:15am]

toxic_loser
I'm leaving...good bye

add me if you want

(1) post comment

[24 Dec 2004|02:18am]

a_k_a__idiot

Oh shit.

 

Sorry I messed up my Lj cut. My computer is being a facker.

 

{ down }

<3

post comment

[24 Dec 2004|01:50am]

a_k_a__idiot

Application..Collapse )

(3) post comment

[20 Nov 2004|02:41am]

toxic_loser

first 10 people are auto accepted
post comment

application [13 Nov 2004|08:00pm]

sobr0kenup

hey guys

 

applicationCollapse )

(2) post comment

Application!! [13 Oct 2004|08:58pm]

sexii_sk8r_chik
[ mood | b/c im sick ]

hey hey guyzzz!

the dorkienessCollapse )

(4) post comment

Bye! [05 Oct 2004|05:53pm]

lil_tink89
I'm leaving this community due to the fact I can hardly ever update in here and stuff Plus this community is not active =\ THANKYOU for accepting me in here, it was the first community I was ever in and it wa cool while it lasted!

kathy*
post comment

good-bye my loves [03 Oct 2004|01:40pm]

iheartreno911
well, it was a fun ride. we laughed, we cried.... we made goodtimes. but this community never updates... and well..... i need productivity. i get sad when i come here and see that nobody has updated........ oh well. i'm done with this community.... good-bye my dearests. thanks for letting me join d0rkz_r_us. i had fun.
post comment

yo [28 Sep 2004|09:38am]

iheartreno911
[ mood | bouncy ]

uh, we got another hurricane! thats like... the 5th hurricane to hit florida this season? i think. we already had our hurricane days, so now they have to add more school days to the year. suckkkkkks. i really miss the theme things.... they made me happy. we need a new theme ::cough cough:: and uhhhhh... i'm going to watch fuse now.......

(1) post comment

peek-a-boo! [27 Sep 2004|11:15am]

emotionsatone
hey hey, this is smexibritty just thought I'de let you all know I changed journals. so this is me :P nothing to rate or anything because i'm already a member. <3
post comment

sorry sorry!! [23 Sep 2004|06:41pm]

luv_sooverrated
[ mood | blah ]

..sorry i havent been writing in here, school has been hell. and my computers have been wierd also. ive been on either my cousins updating my lj, or mine when they arent all out of wack. but i am still here!!! im gona try and keep up with it better! still <3 me? /:

post comment

[22 Sep 2004|09:27pm]

iheartreno911
[ mood | artistic ]

dearest dorks,

i am bored so i'm gonna write in the community. yes, yes. my friend jess cook cut my hair yesterday and it wasnt too super. she was in a hurry too, cause she had to go to work. but she finished it today, and it is rad to the 10th power. i will share it with you.

my rad picsCollapse )

yes, indeed.

so lets see.... whats been happening with me. one of my ex bfs that moved to tallahassee came to see me this weekend. it made me happy. and what else. oh, i dont talk to jess smith anymore... aka, blue hair, aka xlooselegslucyx its a shame because weve been friends for 6 years, and the past 3 years we were best friends. but there was too much drama between us. oh well, it happens.

and my mom died in a car accident.

NOTTTTT, i kid, i kid. haha, i'm too good. i would cry if my mommy died. :(

and thats it.

<333 much love

(1) post comment

heyyyyyy [21 Sep 2004|09:56pm]

iheartreno911
this is cathy. aka.... retardedloserb. i got a new lj because... it was the cool thing to do. so BAM!

now, c'mon.... tell me how rad my name is, lol. you know you wanna.
(1) post comment

application [19 Sep 2004|09:39pm]

ditzi0420
[ mood | amused ]

Who invited you?/ How did you hear from us? :i was searching for ppl who like llamas
its all about you
Name : Stacie
Age : 15
Gay/Bi/Straight : im straight...but i love rainbows...so pretty
Location : chicago
List your favorite bands/artist : fall out boy... eminem.. nelly..chingy
List some of your favorite movies : anchorman, napoleon dynamite, baseketball
What kind of clothes do you wear? : umm jeans, hoodies, sandals, shirts
Hobbies? hmmm...idk..listening to music if that is a hobby
Something interesting you think we would want to know? im polish and i have ADHD

Random questions
If you could be anything for a day what would you be and why? i would be a llama because they r kewl and they spit :)
If your house was on fire and you only had time to grab 3 things what would they be and why? my baby blanket because ive had it all my life .. my rose because i got it from mike. and my stuffed llama because i love llamas with a passion
What is your best feature? my eyes
What is your worst feature? my...cough boobs
What is the best thing that ever happened to you? i got asked to homecoming in a kewl way...yea im a loser
What is the worst thing that ever happened to you? my parents(there happy) got divorced...grrness they r mean
Do you drink? no
Do you smoke?no
Do Aliens Exist? blink 182 (yea sry bout that)

This or that
Bush / Kerry : bush
Pepsi / coke : pepsi cuz coke makes me feel fat
Pen / pencil : pen
Free cds for life /free movies for a year : movies
Mcdonalds / burger king : mcdonalds

Your Opinion
Abortion: its wrong cuz u know wat if u wanna have sex fine deal with the baby ITS UR FAULT.. but if u were raped..fine w/e
Gay marriages: eh w/e floats ur boat
War: its bad but good

Your Pictures: (4 max)

sry dont have ne

o and sry i dont know how to lj cut or whatever sorry once again
(18) post comment

[18 Sep 2004|08:33pm]

toxic_loser

I got my hair cut...I hate it...

<3 Tammy

(5) post comment

combo bitches [11 Sep 2004|07:58pm]

retardedloserb
[ mood | happy ]

i didnt know about the schedule thing, so heres mine? yes.

1st: earth/space science
2nd: spanish II
3rd: drafting II
4th: american history
5th: critical thinking skills
6th: english III
7th: geometry

yes. i'm a junior but i have a few underclasses because i bombed my freshman year 2 years ago. i was in all honors... and now, i'm not. but it rocks being in regular classes because everyone in there are retarded, and i'm such a smart ass!

anywho. these are the people i love the most.


my lovelysCollapse )

yessssssss

(7) post comment

[11 Sep 2004|04:46pm]

monkeymadness13
Aight. I've decided that a community dedicated to voting whether a person is a dork or not is complete bull shit. With that, I bid ya adieu (for all ya Lindsay Lohan liking 14 year olds, that's French for buh-bye).
(6) post comment

__application [11 Sep 2004|10:24am]

amlovica
ApplicationCollapse )
(33) post comment

[09 Sep 2004|05:23pm]
_b0nkerz4u
[ mood | AHH IVAN IS COMING STR8 AT ME! ]

ok so today's thurday...

THIS WEEK'S THEME: your favorite person in the hole wide world. post a picture and why is he/she is your favorite =)

sorry if its lame but i'm running out of ideas. a slot for maintainer is open. anyone is welcomed to join just comment me you AIM or MSN or even YAHOO s/n wichever i have too so yeah.. <3 ya dorks ;)

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]